FAW Jiefang Hu V 120hp 4X2(6 wheels) Tow Truck (Jiangte)
Overview
The FAW Jiefang Hu V 120hp 4X2(6 wheels) Tow Truck (Jiangte) is a Tow Truck featuring 1200kg tank capacity, 5.895t GVW and 4X2 (6 wheels) drive. On the powertrain side, it comes with 120 hp, China V emissions and Diesel fuel.
Model Specs
Legend: ● Standard ○ Optional - N/A
Photos
1 photos
FAQ
What emission standard does FAW Jiefang Hu V 120hp 4X2(6 wheels) Tow Truck (Jiangte) use, and can it enter my country?
This model is listed as China V. Import rules differ by country (some require Euro V/VI). Confirm local rules before ordering, and state your destination country in the quote request so we can check a suitable export configuration.
What are the key specs of FAW Jiefang Hu V 120hp 4X2(6 wheels) Tow Truck (Jiangte)?
Key specs of FAW Jiefang Hu V 120hp 4X2(6 wheels) Tow Truck (Jiangte): Drive: 4x2; Horsepower: 120 hp; Emission: China V; Fuel: Diesel. See full standard/optional equipment on this page. Mention your use case or destination rules in the quote if you need compliance or trailer matching advice.
What transport jobs is FAW Jiefang Hu V 120hp 4X2(6 wheels) Tow Truck (Jiangte) suited for?
FAW Jiefang Hu V 120hp 4X2(6 wheels) Tow Truck (Jiangte) is a Tow Truck model; configuration should match the job. State the application, emission and LHD/RHD needs in your quote.
How does FAW Jiefang Hu V 120hp 4X2(6 wheels) Tow Truck (Jiangte) differ from other variants in the same series?
FAW Jiefang Hu V 120hp 4X2(6 wheels) Tow Truck (Jiangte) belongs to Jiangte FAW Jiefang chassis (Tow Truck). Variants usually differ by horsepower band, drive and emission. Compare on-sale configs and price range on the subseries page, then request a quote.
How do I get a real export quote for FAW Jiefang Hu V 120hp 4X2(6 wheels) Tow Truck (Jiangte)?
Use Get a quote or the sidebar form. Include destination port/country, quantity, LHD/RHD, required emission standard and Incoterms (e.g. FOB/CIF) so we can reply with a more executable export price.
Can I export FAW Jiefang Hu V 120hp 4X2(6 wheels) Tow Truck (Jiangte)?
Yes. 86Trucks lists Chinese commercial trucks for export and connects quote requests. Documents, sailing and deal terms are confirmed in the quote reply.
Chengliwei SHACMAN chassis Tow Truck
Chengliwei · 7 models
Runzhixing Foton Shidai chassis Tow Truck
Runzhixing · 1 models
SHACMAN Commercial Vehicle Zhiyun S300 Tow Truck
SHACMAN Commercial Vehicle · 1 models
Changqi Foton chassis Tow Truck
Changqi · 10 models
Panke FAW Jiefang Light Truck Chassis Tow Truck
Panke · 2 models